About

Staff

To contact Milwaukee Rep staff members call the Administrative Offices at 414-224-1761 (M-F 9am to 5pm) and ask for your specific party. You may also e-mail staff members from this site by clicking on their name. 

Mark Clements
Mark Clements
Artistic Director
Read Bio

Chad Bauman, Managing Director
Chad Bauman
Executive Director
Read Bio

Administration

Managing Director: Melissa Vartanian-Mikaelian
General Manager: Ryan Looke
Executive Assistant: Kelli Lopina
HR Manager: Emily Hill
Company Manager: Amaris Bates
Assistant General Manager: Emily Ottinger
Receptionists: Keywon Brownlow, Michael Evans, Mary Muehleisen

Artistic

Artistic Producer: Laura Braza
Literary Director: Deanie Vallone
Manager of Artistic Training/Producer: Jorge López Rivera
Assistant Artistic Producer: Jada Boggs
Assistant Artistic Producer: Jonathan Hetler
(Please contact Jonathan Hetler or Jada Boggs with all artistic inquiries)

Development 

Chief Development Officer: Chuck Rozewicz
Director of Development: Amy Dorman
Director of Major and Planned Giving: Alli Engelsma-Mosser
Major Gifts Officer: Cassidy Skorija
Associate Director of Development, Events & Stewardship: Morgen Clarey
Development Associate: Yolanda G. Doney
Development Database Manager: Amy McGuire

ED&I

Chief Diversity Officer: Jermaine Murry

Education & Engagement

Chief Education & Engagement Officer: Jenny Toutant
Associate Director of Engagement: N’Jameh Russell-Camara
Associate Director of Education: Jeffrey Mosser
Education Coordinator: Auburn Matson
Next Narrative™ Monologue Competition Coordinator: Jarvell Williams 
Education & Engagement Assistant/AmeriCorps Public Ally Fellow: Van Johnson III
Education & Engagement EPR: Xodia Choate
Teaching Artists: Maura Atwood, La’Ketta Caldwell, Joshua Groth, Hope Hakes, Josh Krause, Alayna Perry, Tony Roman, Jake Schwingshakl, Jarvell Williams

Finance

Chief Financial Officer: Matt Leibham
Senior Accountant: Susan Proctor
Payroll & Benefits Associate: Cristina Hughes
Accounting Associate: Tim Petropoulos

Maintenance

Chief Building Engineer: Chris Belcher
Engineers: Jason Farris, Maurice Goodwin, Todd Ross  

Marketing

Chief Marketing Officer: Lisa Fulton
Director of Marketing: Don Rebar
PR & Marketing Manager: Laura Ellingen
Director of Media Relations: Frances White
PR & Marketing Intern: Taylor Holley
Graphic Designers: Benton Melbourne, Geoffrey Vitiello
Photographer: Michael Brosilow

Audience Services
Audience Services Manager: Tanya Haynes
House Managers: Vanessa Huss, Sierra Irwin, Bryon Krueger, Alanna Wilson, Kelsey Winter
Guest Services Associates: Dana Bannach, Susan Davies, Becky Demler, Chrissy Gifford, Taylor Holley, Vincent Vogt

Digital Content
Director of Digital Content: Vacant
Videographer: Vacant

Sales
Director of Sales: Jeremy Scott
Associate Director of Sales: Jaime Lacy
Director of Teleservices: Parker Cristan
Ticket Office Manager: Casey Helm
Assistant Ticket Office Manager: Liv Mauseth
Ticket & Teleservices Representatives: Emily Amborn, Jasper Farin, Josh Groth, Melanie Kampschroer, Zachary Dean Lachowicz, Emily Lange, Johannah Lee, Michelle MacDonald, Soren Miller, Paul Pfannenstiel, Sawyer Regenbaum, Eamon Schiro, Violet Verhein, Amber Weissert

Venue Operations
Director of Venue Operations: Donald Parsons
Restaurant Staff: Jacob Abrams, Jordan Bauer, Nicole Blanks, Rodney Ellis, Darian Emerson, Ariana Fontanez, Krystina Gandy, Matthew Garcia, Hope Goes, Kyle Guthreau, Alex Hagan, Caitlin Hagness, Quincy Hardin, Emily Hummel, Elsie Jarvar, Stephen Johnson, Angela Livermore, Sara Longley, Cade McMahon, Grace McMahon, Lexie Michell, Mary Muehleisen, Elizabeth Perez-Martinez, Jessie Ringlien, Arnaldo Rosario, Mia Rudolph-Schulta, Timothy Schauf, Daniel Soto, Crystal Thompson, Dinah Walker, Jerry Walloch-Poll, Robin Westrick, Odell White, Spencer White, Capri Wilder 

Production

Director of Production: Jared Clarkin
Associate Production Manager: Kaitlyn Anderson
Assistant Production Manager: Maram Samaha

Costumes
Costume Director: Nicholas Hartman
Assistant Costume Director: Bina Bieker
Design Assistant: Destiny Harris
Senior Draper: Alexander B. Tecoma
Tailor: Jef Ouwens
First Hand: Katie Leonard
First Hand: Micky Simmons
Lead Costume Crafts Artisan: Haley Jaeger 

Stitcher: Kas Rodriguez
Costume Construction Resident: Sparrow Matthews
Wig, Hair & Makeup Supervisor: Emily Christoffersen
Stylist: Kevin McElroy, Robert Laurence Studio
Barber: David Vasquez, Mr. V’s Barberia
Wig and Craft Assistant: Ansley Juan
Wardrobe Supervisor: Amber Kuennen
Wardrobe Crew: Lauren Zidek

Lighting & Video
Lighting and Video Director: Aaron Lichamer
Assistant Lighting Design Resident: Rosa Cano

Sound
Sound Director: J Jumbelic

Props
Properties Director: Jim Guy
Props Crafts Artisan: Tayler Varney
Props Carpenter/Artisan: Kate McSorley
Prop Graphics Artist: Mindy Knoll
Soft Props Artisan: Jeavon Greenwood

Scenic
Technical Director: John Houtler-McCoy
Associate Technical Director: Sean Walters
Assistant Technical Director: Joe Fry
Charge Scenic Artist: Jim Medved
Lead Scenic Artist: Shannon Mann
Scenic Artist: Caroline Dischell
Assistant Stagehand: Bridgette Dona

Stage Management 
Production Stage Manager: Kimberly Carolus
Stage Managers: Martie Barthel, Jade Bruno, Josh Hart, David Hartig, Tara Kelly, Rebecca Lindsey, Kira Neighbors, Shaina Pierce, Aaron Watson
Stage Management Fellow: Krista Kanderski
Stage Management Residents: Kelly DeLisle, Hannah Steele

Resident Stagehands & Carpenters
Bill Burgardt, Eliot Garfield, Steve Gillingham, Derek Loehr, Jason Pruzin, Aaron Siegmann, Andrew Sours, Jim Zinky