Staff

To contact Milwaukee Rep staff members call the Administrative Offices at 414-224-1761 (M-F 9am to 5pm) and ask for your specific party. You may also e-mail staff members from this site by clicking on their name. 

Mark Clements
Mark Clements
Artistic Director
Read Bio

Chad Bauman, Managing Director
Chad Bauman
Executive Director
Read Bio

Administration

Managing Director: Melissa Vartanian-Mikaelian
General Manager: Jennifer Smith
HR Manager: Emily Hill
Company Manager:  Josh Segal
Management Assistant: Amaris Bates
Receptionists: Michael Evans, Claudine Jackson, Thaddeus Kaszuba, Campbell Martinez, Mary Muehleisen, Andrea Roades-Bruss, Amelia Strahan

Artistic

Associate Artistic Director: May Adrales
Artistic Producer: Laura Braza
Director of Artistic Personnel: Frank Honts
Literary Manager: Deanie Vallone
Manager of Artistic Training: Lina Chambers
Artistic Administrator: Dylan K. Sladky
Casting Resident: Thaddeus Kaszuba
(Please contact Artistic Administrator, Dylan K. Sladkywith all artistic inquiries)

Community Engagement

Director of Community Engagement: Leah Harris
Manager of Community Engagement: Erick Ledesma
Public Allies AmeriCorps Apprentice: Yeyliz Martinez 

Development 

Chief Development Officer: Chuck Rozewicz
Director of Development: Amy Dorman
Major Gifts Officer: Alli Engelsma-Mosser
Associate Director of Development, Events & Stewardship: Morgen Clarey
Associate Director of Development, Institutional Giving: Cassidy Skorija
Development Database Manager: Stephan Thomas

Education

Education Director: Jenny Toutant
Education Manager: Jeffrey Mosser
Education Administrator: Auburn Matson
Schools Program Coordinator: Joshua Pohja
Education Resident: Denzel Taylor
Teaching Artists: Amira Adams, Danielle Adisi, Thomas Adisi, Maura Atwood, Allen Edge, Tessa Goulias, Luther Hall, Kate Henderson, Van Johnson III, Ashley Jordan, Morgan Jo Karl, Josh Krause, Becca Marten, Ken Miller, Hope Parow, Abbey Pitchford, Brandite Reed, Tony Roman

Finance

Chief Financial Officer: Mark Wyss
Senior Accountant: Derrik Dickinson
Accounting Associate: James Kaplan
Accounting Associate: Cristina Hughes

Maintenance

Chief Building Engineer: Rob Lininger
Engineers: Todd Ross, Maurice Goodwin
Part-Time Engineers: Yuselff Dismukes, Ray Herrera, A.J. King  

Marketing & Stackner Cabaret

Chief Marketing Officer: Lisa Fulton
Director of Marketing & Communications: Cara McMullin
Marketing Manager: Eliana Reed
Graphic Designers: Marty Baragiola, Benton Melbourne, Jeff Meyer, Geoffrey Vitiello
Photographer: Michael Brosilow

Sales & Audience Services
Director of Sales: Jeremy Scott
Associate Director of Sales: Jaime Lacy
Group Sales Manager: J.G. Decker, Joyce Hanin
Audience Services Manager: Rachel Poston
Audience Services Representatives: Bobby Boada, Samantha Gill, Daniel Hanley, Colleen Hayes, Savion Kirk, Zachary Dean Lachowicz, Emily Lange, Jenna Lassila, Katie Maas, Johnell Major-Wesley, Elisabeth Markman, Olivia Mauseth, Julie Meadows, Alexis Moore, Lexi Such, Brittany Vinz

Media
Director of Media Relations: Frances White
PR Manager: Laura Ellingen

House Operations
Front of House Operations Manager: Jamie Ziolkowski
Senior House Manager: Aaron Suggs
House Managers: Bailey Kissack, Maranda Moton-Weston, Zach Ursem, Jacob Wahlen, Max Wilson
Concierge/Gift Shop Associates: Becky Demler, Cionna Dorsey-Satchell, Adrianne Essex, Sara Hagen, Maranda Moton-Weston

Stackner Cabaret
Executive Chef: Chris Feldmann
Operations Manager: Donald Parsons
Inventory & Events Manager: Claire Rydzik
Assistant Manager: Darian Emerson
Bar Manager: James Passow 
Staff: Jacob Abrams, Aaron Ausberry, Kathleen Borchardt, Mariah Custalow, Dylan Damkoehler, Roger Deschler, Kevin Diaz, Allison Frey, Madison Geszvain, Quincy Hardin, Tanya Hayes, Kelly Heimann, Nicholas Jemison, Hannah Johnson, Troy Key, Regina Laberge, Frenisha Lathan, Angela Livermore, Sara Longley, James Muehleisen, Mary Muehleisen, Olivia Passow, Amber Rydzik, Kristin Rydzik, Mia Schultz, Mary Sibilski, Daniel Soto, Crystal Thompson, Boa Vang-Hawkins, Charles Wallace, Odell White

Production

Production Manager: Jared Clarkin
Associate Production Manager: Kaitlyn Anderson
Assistant Production Manager: Maram Samaha

Costumes
Costume Director: Nicholas Hartman
Assistant Costume Director: Katharine Engelen
Costume Shop Design Assistant: Madeline Corson
Senior Draper: Alexander B. Tecoma
Tailor: Jef Ouwens
First Hand: Jessica H. Jaeger
First Hand: Leslie Vaglica
Costume Crafts Artisan: Haley Jaeger 
Stitchers: Katie Leonard, Carol Ross
Costume Construction Resident: Veronica Vickas
Wig Master: Emily Christoffersen
Stylist: Kevin McElroy, Robert Laurence Studio
Wardrobe Supervisor: Robert T. Sharon
Wardrobe Resident: Elizabeth Gerwick

Wardrobe: Kathleen Rock, Eric Welch

Lighting & Video
Lighting and Video Director: Aaron Lichamer
Assistant Lighting Design Resident: Olivia DeLuca
Electrician Resident: Sage Weber-Shirk
Spot Operator: Caleb Woodring

Sound
Sound Director: J Jumbelic

Props
Properties Director: Jim Guy
Props Crafts Artisan: Carly Anders, Taylor Varney
Soft Props Artisan: Jennifer M. Higgins
Props Carpenter/Artisan: Erik Lindquist
Prop Graphics Artist: Mindy Knoll

Scenic
Co-Technical Director: John Houtler-McCoy
Co-Technical Director: Sean Walters
Asst. Technical Director: Danny Halminiak
TD Apprentice: Joseph Fry
Charge Scenic Artist: Jim Medved
Lead Scenic Artist: Shannon Mann 
Scenic Artist: Chrissy Piontek
Assistant Stagehand: Caleb Woodring
Painter: Amy Larink Runquist

Stage Management 
Production Stage Manager: Kimberly Carolus
Stage Managers: Richelle Harrington Calin, David Hartig, Martie Barthel, Tara Kelly, Rebecca Lindsey, Kira Neighbors, Kate Ocker, Brooke Redler, Sara Sheets, Emily Wright
Stage Management Fellow: Josh Hart
Stage Management Residents: Abbie Hess, Krista Kanderski

Resident Stagehands & Carpenters
Bill Burgardt, Erin Collopy, Steve Gillingham, Rick Grilli, Aaron Siegmann, Joe Pearson, Andrew Sours, Jim Zinky