Milwaukee Repertory Theater Staff

To contact Milwaukee Rep staff members call the Administrative Offices at 414-224-1761 (M-F 9am to 5pm) and ask for your specific party. You may also e-mail staff members from this site by clicking on their name. 

Mark Clements
Mark Clements, Artistic Director
Read Bio

Chad Bauman, Managing Director
Chad Bauman, Managing Director
Read Bio

 

ADMINISTRATION
General Manager: Melissa Vartanian-Mikaelian
Assistant General Manager/Company Manager: Cat Tries
HR Generalist: Emily Hill
Administrative Assistant: Latoya Johnson
Company Management Resident: Amaris Bates
Receptionists: Andrea Roades-Bruss, Michael Evans Zachary Dean Lachowicz, Katie Loughmiller, Magdelyn Monahan, Mary Muehleisen, Alayna Perry

ARTISTIC
Associate Artistic Director & Director of New Play Development: Brent Hazelton
Associate Artistic Director: May Adrales
Casting Director and Director of Emerging Professional Residency: Frank Honts 
Literary Associate: Deanie Vallone
Artistic Administrator: Dylan K. Sladky 
(Please contact Artistic Administrator, Dylan K. Sladkywith all artistic inquiries) 

Associate Artists
May Adrales (Director), Ayad Akhtar (Playwright), Jonathan Gillard Daly (Actor), Lee E. Ernst (Actor), Laura Gordon (Actor/ Director), Angela Iannone (Actor), Todd Edward Ivins, (Scenic and Costume Designer), Dan Kazemi (Composer/Musician), Marc Kudisch (Actor), Reese Madigan (Actor), Jeff Nellis (Lighting Designer), James Pickering (Actor), Aaron Posner (Director), Todd Rosenthal (Scenic Designer), Eric Simonson (Director/Playwright), Lindsay Smiling (Actor), Deborah Staples (Actor), Nathaniel Stampley (Actor), John Tanner (Composer/Musician) 

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
Director of Community Engagement: Cortney McEniry
Community Engagement Associate: Nabra Nelson 

DEVELOPMENT
Chief Development Officer: Chuck Rozewicz
Director of Development: Amy Dorman
Major Gifts Officer: Laura Fish
Associate Director of Development, Institutional Giving: Meghan Roesner
Associate Director of Development, Events & Stewardship: Vacant
Development Database Manager: Katie Krueger 

EDUCATION
Education Director: Jenny Toutant
Education Administrator: Auburn Maston
Lead Teaching Artists: Joshua Krause, Lindsey Hoel-Neds, Joshua Pohja
Teaching Artists: Alea McHatten, Noah Silverstein, Maura Atwood, JJ Gatesman, Thomas Adisi, Leda Hoffmann, Danielle Levings, Amanda Garrigan, Grace Hern, Tosha Freeman, Ami Majeski, Katie Loughmiller, Katherine Hauger, Kayla Tillisch, Kyle Norris, Jordyn Stewart, Mattison Voell, Audra Handschcke, Colleen Schulz, Becca Marten, Dylan Baxter

FINANCE
Chief Financial Officer: Kelly Matenaer 
Senior Accountant: Derrik Dickinson
Accounting Associate: James Kaplan
Accounting Assistant: Mattie Voorheis 

MAINTENANCE
Chief Building Engineer: Mark A. Uhrman
Engineers: Todd Ross, Rob Lininger
Part-Time Engineers: Jack Guy, Riley Padron 

MARKETING
Chief Marketing Officer: Lisa Fulton
Director of Marketing: Cara McMullin
Marketing Manager: Brianna Cullen
Graphic Designers: Eric Reda, Benton Melbourne, Jeff Meyer
Photographer: Michael Brosilow

Sales & Audience Services
Director of Sales: Jeremy Scott
Group Sales Manager: Jess Shake
Subscriptions Coordinator: Jaime Lacy
Audience Services Manager: Rachel Richter
Assistant Audience Services Manager: Joni Pierce
Audience Services Representatives: Zachary Dean Lachowicz, Madelyn Gellings, Colleen Hayes, Beatrice Kuenn, Katie Loughmiller, Johnell Major-Wesley, Olivia Mauseth, Rebekah Mitton, Lillian Schley, Sarah Shepherd, Emily Strohmenger, Brittany Vinz

Digital Content & Media Relations
Director of Media Relations: Frances White
Digital Content Manager: Austin Bean

House Operations
Front of House Operations Manager: Joshua Handrich
Senior House Manager: Jamie Ziolkowski
House Manager: Aaron Suggs
Concierge/Gift Shop Associates: Becky Demler, Russel Davidson, Sebastian Torn, Maranda Morton-Weston

PRODUCTION
Production Manager: Jared Clarkin
Associate Production Manager: Kaitlyn Anderson
Production Associate: Madelyn Yee

Costumes
Costume Director: Nicholas Hartman
Assistant Costume Director: Amy Horst
Costume Shop Assistant/ Rentals Coordinator: Madeline Corson
Senior Draper: Alexander B. Tecoma
Tailor: Jef Ouwens
First Hand: Katharine Engelman, Jessica H. Jaeger, Leslie Vaglica
Costume Crafts Artisan: Haley Jaeger 
Costume Construction Resident: Amelia Strahan
Stitcher: Carol Ross
Wig Master & Makeup Supervisor: Lara  Leigh Dalbey
Stylist: Kevin McElroy, Robert Laurence Studio
Wardrobe Supervisor: Robert T. Sharon
Wardrobe Resident: Victoria Lowell

Lighting & Sound
Lighting and Video Director: Aaron Lichamer 
Assistant Lighting Design Resident: Annalise Caudle
Production Electrician Resident: Josiah Bender
Sound Director: Erin Paige 

Props
Properties Director: James Guy
Props Crafts Artisan: Linda Di Bernardo, Madeleine Winward
Soft Props Artisan: Jenn Higgins
Props Carpenter/Artisan: Erik Lindquist
Prop Graphics Artist: Mindy Knoll

Scenic
Technical Director: John Houtler-McCoy
Asst. Technical Director: Danny Halminiak
Charge Scenic Artist: Jim Medved
Lead Scenic Artist: Shannon Mann 
Assistant Stagehand: Ian Tully
Painter: Chrissy Piontek 

Stage Management 
Production Stage Manager: Kimberly Carolus
Stage Managers: Richelle Harrington Calin, Jane Heer, Sarah Deming-Henes, Rebekah Heusel, Audra Kuchling, Rebecca Lindsey, Michael Paul, Jacqueline Singleton, Carrie Taylor 
Stage Management Fellow: Kira Neighbors  
Stage Management Residents: Josh Hart, Sara Hilton

Resident Stagehands & Carpenters
Bill Burgardt, Steve Gillingham, Rick Grilli, Aaron Siegmann, Robert Schultz, Andrew Sours, Jim Zinky

STACKNER CABARET
Stackner and Concessions Manager: Claire Rydzik
Chef: Clifford Hull
Cabaret Staff: Michael Anderson, Adam Beadel, Michael Beyer, Tiffany Blackburn, Kathleen Borchardt, Darian Emerson, Paula Gasparre, Caitlin Hagness, Tanya Haynes, Kelly Heimann, Mariel Hildebrand, Vinnie Ingrilli, Ben Jakus, Cassandra Johnson, Meghan Johnson, Emmett Krebs, Angela Livermore, Sara Longley, Kate Miller, James Muehleisen, Mary Muehleisen, Olivia Passow, Jim Passow, Dan Persch, Andrew Post, Logan Schoritz, Rachel Stenman, Noah Sugarman, Jeanne Suminski, Kyla Tully, Charles Wallace, Sheldon Walker, Odell White, Jamie Ziolkowski