Milwaukee Repertory Theater Staff

To contact Milwaukee Rep staff members call the Administrative Offices at 414-224-1761 (M-F 9am to 5pm) and ask for your specific party. You may also e-mail staff members from this site by clicking on their name. 

Mark Clements
Mark Clements, Artistic Director
Read Bio

Chad Bauman, Managing Director
Chad Bauman, Executive Director
Read Bio

 

ADMINISTRATION
General Manager: Melissa Vartanian-Mikaelian
Associate General Manager: Cat Tries
Company Manager:  Josh Segal
HR Generalist: Emily Hill
Administrative Assistant: Zachary Maynard 
Company Management Resident: Amaris Bates
Receptionists: Andrea Roades-Bruss, Kristen Carter, Dan Chunn, Grace Dewolff, Michael Evans, Sara Hilton, Campbell Martinez, Magdelyn Monahan, Mary Muehleisen, Felix Ramsey

ARTISTIC
Associate Artistic Director: May Adrales
Casting Director and Director of Emerging Professional Residency: Frank Honts 
Literary Associate: Deanie Vallone
Artistic Administrator: Dylan K. Sladky 
Casting Assistant: Sara Zientek
(Please contact Artistic Administrator, 
Dylan K. Sladkywith all artistic inquiries) 

Associate Artists
Jonathan Gillard Daly (Actor), Lee E. Ernst (Actor), Laura Gordon (Actor/ Director), Angela Iannone (Actor), Todd Edward Ivins, (Scenic and Costume Designer), Dan Kazemi (Composer/Musician), Marc Kudisch (Actor), Reese Madigan (Actor), Jeff Nellis (Lighting Designer), James Pickering (Actor), Aaron Posner (Director), Todd Rosenthal (Scenic Designer), Eric Simonson (Director/Playwright), Lindsay Smiling (Actor), Deborah Staples (Actor), Nathaniel Stampley (Actor), John Tanner (Composer/Musician) 

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
Director of Community Engagement: Leah Harris
Manager of Community Engagement: Erick Ledesma
Public Allies AmeriCorps Apprentice: Yeyliz Martinez 

DEVELOPMENT
Chief Development Officer: Chuck Rozewicz
Director of Development: Amy Dorman
Major Gifts Officer: Laura Fish
Associate Director of Development, Institutional Giving: Meghan Roesner
Associate Director of Development, Events & Stewardship: Alli Engelsma-Mosser
Development Database Manager: Morgen Clarey 

EDUCATION
Education Director: Jenny Toutant
Education Manager: Jeffrey Mosser
Education Administrator: Auburn Matson
Schools Program Coordinator: Josh Pohja
Education Resident: Kristen Carter
Lead Teaching Artists: Danielle Adisi, Thomas Adisi, Maura Atwood, Samantha Collier, Raven Dockery, Grace Hern, Josh Krause, Ami Majeskie, Hope Parow, Abbey Pitchford, Carmen Quinlivan, Brandite Reed, Kat Wodtke
Teaching Assistants: Malania Moore, Aly Robinson 

FINANCE
Chief Financial Officer: Mark Wyss 
Senior Accountant: Derrik Dickinson
Accounting Associate: James Kaplan
Accounting Associate: Cristina Hughes 

MAINTENANCE
Chief Building Engineer: Mark A. Uhrman
Engineers: Todd Ross, Rob Lininger
Part-Time Engineers: Dan Chunn, Jack Guy, A.J. King  

MARKETING
Chief Marketing Officer: Lisa Fulton
Director of Marketing: Cara McMullin
Marketing Manager, Digital and Social Media: Brianna Cullen
Graphic Designers: Eric Reda, Benton Melbourne, Jeff Meyer
Photographer: Michael Brosilow
Marketing Intern: Beatrice Kuenn 

Sales & Audience Services
Director of Sales: Jeremy Scott
Group Sales Manager: Jess Shake
Subscriptions Coordinator: Jaime Lacy
Audience Services Manager: Rachel Poston
Assistant Audience Services Manager: Joni Pierce
Audience Services Representatives: Zachary Dean Lachowicz,Madelyn Gellings, Colleen Hayes, Lauren Intense, Beatrice Kuenn, Jenna Lassila, Katie Loughmiller, Johnell Major-Wesley, Elisabeth Markman, Olivia Mauseth, Rebekah Mitton, Izaiah Ramirez, Felix Ramsey, Brittany Vinz

Media
Director of Media Relations: Frances White
Video Producer: Kevin Viol
Video Intern: Celena Allen
Public Relations Intern: Eliana Reed

House Operations
Front of House Operations Manager: Jamie Ziolkowski
House Manager: Maranda Moton-Weston, Aaron Suggs, Sebastian Torn
Stackner House Managers: Bailey Kissack, Jacob Whalen
Concierge/Gift Shop Associates: Amaris Bates, Becky Demler, Cionna Dorsey-Satchell, Sara Hagen, Maranda Moton-Weston

PRODUCTION
Production Manager: Jared Clarkin
Associate Production Manager: Kaitlyn Anderson
Production Associate: Madelyn Yee

Costumes
Costume Director: Nicholas Hartman
Costume Shop Assistant / Rentals Coordinator: Madeline Corson
Senior Draper: Alexander B. Tecoma
Tailor: Jef Ouwens
First Hand: Katharine Engelman, Jessica H. Jaeger, Leslie Vaglica
Costume Crafts Artisan: Haley Jaeger 
Stitcher: Carol Ross
Costume Construction Resident: Amelia Strahan
Wig Master & Makeup Supervisor: Lara Leigh Dalbey
Stylist: Kevin McElroy, Robert Laurence Studio
Wardrobe Supervisor: Robert T. Sharon
Wardrobe Resident: Victoria Lowell 

Lighting & Video
Lighting and Video Director: Aaron Lichamer 
Assistant Lighting Design Resident: Annalise Caudle

Sound
Sound Director: Erin Paige

Props
Properties Director: Jim Guy
Props Crafts Artisan: Linda Di Bernardo, Taylor Varney
Soft Props Artisan: Jennifer M. Higgins
Props Carpenter/Artisan: Erik Lindquist
Prop Graphics Artist: Mindy Knoll

Scenic
Co-Technical Director: John Houtler-McCoy
Co-Technical Director: Sean Walters
Asst. Technical Director: Danny Halminiak
Charge Scenic Artist: Jim Medved
Lead Scenic Artist: Shannon Mann 
Painter: Chrissy Piontek
Assistant Stagehand: Ian Tully 

Stage Management 
Production Stage Manager: Kimberly Carolus
Stage Managers: Richelle Harrington Calin, Jane Heer, Rebekah Heusel, Audra Kuchling, Rebecca Lindsey, Michael Paul 
Stage Management Fellow: Kira Neighbors  
Stage Management Residents: Josh Hart, Sara Hilton

Resident Stagehands & Carpenters
Bill Burgardt, Steve Gillingham, Rick Grilli, Aaron Siegmann, Robert Schultz, Andrew Sours, Jim Zinky

STACKNER CABARET
Stackner and Concessions Manager: Claire Rydzik
Chef: Clifford Hull
Assistant Stackner Cabaret Manager: Darian Emerson, Mishko Schwager
Bar Manager: James Passow 
Cabaret Staff: Jacob Abrams, Michael Anderson,Michael Beyer, Brooklyn Blackburn, Tiffany Blackburn, Cierah Boothe, Kathleen Borchardt, Alex Cybela, Dylan Damkoehler, Ashley Ellingson, Darian Emerson, Madison Geszvain, Kelly Heimann, Vinnie Ingrilli, Cassandra Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Troy Key, Emmett Krebs, Corey Lambert, Frenisha Lathan, Angela Livermore, Courtney Lockett, Sara Longley, Nicole Lopez, Israel Morales, James Muehleisen, Mary Muehleisen, Andrew Post, Amber Rydzik, Kristin Rydzik, Daniel Soto, Noah Sugarman,Jeanne Suminski, Martia Thomas, Crystal Thompson, Andrew Ulrichson, Lucy Vang, Delayah Vang-Hawkins, Charles Wallace, CJ Wallace, Odell White, Destiny Wilkins